LIVE INDEX·24,793 channels
13:16 UTC
Rank#935 in TechDormant

Wood Pelletss

Join Channel →t.me/wood_pelletss1
Composite score
18.3/100

Cohort-normalised vs 1,423 tech channels.

Subscribers
287
7d growth
+3
30d growth
+5
Last post
Mar 15, 2023
Tracked since
May 2026
Our read

What is Wood Pelletss?

Wood Pelletss is a Telegram tech channel. With over 287 subscribers, it is a steadily growing community in the tech space.

Score inputs · v3.2 · 5 componentsMETHODOLOGY →

What goes into the 18.3

×2.0Size
287 subs
×1.0Activity
1.5K views/post
×1.5Growth
+3 (7d)
×0.5Trust
Clear
×1.0Category fit
Tech
bars show each component's weight; values are this channel's inputsweighted, then scored out of 100
Activity · last 30 days

Channel activity.

Posts last 30d
0
Avg views/post
1.5K
Avg reactions
5
Last post
Mar 2023
Subscriber growth · 87 days tracked

Subscriber growth · all time

Subscribers now
287
7-day change
+3
+1.1%
30-day change
+5
+1.8%
Period peak
287
23 Aug 2026
Days tracked
87
since 11 May 2026
Trend
→ Flat
over the period: +0.7%source: channel_history · daily
Where this channel ranks

Wood Pelletss across the index.

Similar channels.

Why these? Same category, neighbouring score band, 7d delta within ±5pp.

Frequently asked questions.

What is Wood Pelletss?

Wood Pelletss is a Telegram tech channel. With over 287 subscribers, it is a steadily growing community in the tech space.

How many subscribers does Wood Pelletss have?

Wood Pelletss has 287 subscribers. It has gained 5 subscribers in the last 30 days.

How is Wood Pelletss ranked?

Wood Pelletss is ranked #935 among Tech channels on Telegram Rankings, with a composite score of 18.3/100. Scores are cohort-normalised and recomputed every sync.

Is Wood Pelletss legit?

Wood Pelletss carries no safety flags in our index, though it is not verified by Telegram. Treat unsolicited financial advice with caution.

How do I join Wood Pelletss?

Open t.me/wood_pelletss1 in the Telegram app, or use the Join Channel button on this page. Telegram Rankings is an independent index and is not affiliated with Wood Pelletss.

Data provenance
Last synced
Yesterday
Methodology
v3.2
Sync cadence
~20 min
Days tracked
87

Sources: Telegram MTProto (channel metadata, posts) · channel_history (daily subscriber snapshots). Composite score recomputed each sync against the tech cohort.