LIVE INDEX·33,665 channels
03:07 UTC
Rank#724 in TechNo safety flags
Telegreat Desktop Chat Telegram channel profile photo

Telegreat Desktop Chat

Join Channel →t.me/TelegreatChat
Composite score
23.4/100

Cohort-normalised vs 1,123 tech channels.

Subscribers
538
7d growth
+48
30d growth
+252
Last post
—
Tracked since
May 2026
Our read

What is Telegreat Desktop Chat?

Telegreat Desktop Chat is a tech Telegram supergroup. With over 538 subscribers, it is a rapidly growing community in the tech space.

Score inputs · v3.2 · 5 componentsMETHODOLOGY →

What goes into the 23.4

×2.0Size
538 subs
×1.0Activity
—
×1.5Growth
+48 (7d)
×0.5Trust
Clear
×1.0Category fit
Tech
bars show each component's weight; values are this channel's inputsweighted, then scored out of 100
Activity · last 30 days

Channel activity.

Activity data not yet enriched. MTProto sync runs every ~20 min.

Subscriber growth · 139 days tracked

Subscriber growth · all time

Subscribers now
538
7-day change
+48
+9.8%
30-day change
+252
+88.1%
Period peak
498
18 Oct 2026
Days tracked
139
since 10 May 2026
Trend
↗ Rising
over the period: +119.4%source: channel_history · daily
Where this channel ranks

Telegreat Desktop Chat across the index.

Similar channels.

Why these? Same category, neighbouring score band, 7d delta within ±5pp.

Frequently asked questions.

What is Telegreat Desktop Chat?▾

Telegreat Desktop Chat is a tech Telegram supergroup. With over 538 subscribers, it is a rapidly growing community in the tech space.

How many subscribers does Telegreat Desktop Chat have?▾

Telegreat Desktop Chat has 538 subscribers. It has gained 252 subscribers in the last 30 days.

How is Telegreat Desktop Chat ranked?▾

Telegreat Desktop Chat is ranked #724 among Tech channels on Telegram Rankings, with a composite score of 23.4/100. Scores are cohort-normalised and recomputed every sync.

Is Telegreat Desktop Chat legit?▾

Telegreat Desktop Chat carries no safety flags in our index, though it is not verified by Telegram. Treat unsolicited financial advice with caution.

How do I join Telegreat Desktop Chat?▾

Open t.me/TelegreatChat in the Telegram app, or use the Join Channel button on this page. Telegram Rankings is an independent index and is not affiliated with Telegreat Desktop Chat.

Data provenance
Last synced
3h ago
Methodology
v3.2
Sync cadence
~20 min
Days tracked
139

Sources: Telegram MTProto (channel metadata, posts) · channel_history (daily subscriber snapshots). Composite score recomputed each sync against the tech cohort.