LIVE INDEX·29,375 channels
10:21 UTC
Rank#361 in CryptoNo safety flags
StepHero News Telegram channel profile photo

StepHero News

Join Channel →t.me/stepheronews
Composite score
33.0/100

Cohort-normalised vs 1,805 crypto channels.

Subscribers
358.0K
7d growth
-2.2K
30d growth
-11K
Last post
Tracked since
Jun 2026
Our read

What is StepHero News?

StepHero News is a crypto Telegram channel. The channel has 358.0K subscribers.

Score inputs · v3.2 · 5 componentsMETHODOLOGY →

What goes into the 33.0

×2.0Size
358.0K subs
×1.0Activity
×1.5Growth
-2220 (7d)
×0.5Trust
Clear
×1.0Category fit
Crypto
bars show each component's weight; values are this channel's inputsweighted, then scored out of 100
Activity · last 30 days

Channel activity.

Activity data not yet enriched. MTProto sync runs every ~20 min.

Subscriber growth · 64 days tracked

Subscriber growth · last 90 days

Subscribers now
358.0K
7-day change
-2.2K
-0.6%
30-day change
-11K
-2.9%
Period peak
392.5K
24 Jun 2026
Days tracked
64
since 24 Jun 2026
Trend
↘ Falling
over the period: -8.8%source: channel_history · daily
Pinned message · pinned Nov 1, 2024
🌟 MARATHON MODE BETA LIVE! 🏃‍♂️🏃‍♀️ Welcome, Steppers! 🎉 We are thrilled to announce the launch of our highly anticipated Marathon Mode! Get ready to race against your opponents in an exhilarating marathon where the first player to reach the finish line wins! 🏆 Simply tap the right button to move forward and claim victory! 🚀 Introducing New Assets 1. Gems: Your Exclusive Marathon Boost…READ FULL ▾

e’re excited to introduce Gems, a brand-new asset exclusive to Marathon Mode! Not only do these precious gems enhance your gameplay, but they also boost your passive income! You asked for increased earnings, and we listened! Participate in the Marathon and watch your income soar. Stay tuned for our next update, where we’ll roll out a merge and level-up feature for your gems! 2. Heroes: More Than Just Looks Say hello to our new Heroes made in collaboration with R66 🌟 Heros - is a new mascot of the game. Eah of you will get one free hero as a welcome gift. Boost your stats, open a new world o

Where this channel ranks

StepHero News across the index.

Similar channels.

Why these? Same category, neighbouring score band, 7d delta within ±5pp.

Frequently asked questions.

What is StepHero News?

StepHero News is a crypto Telegram channel. The channel has 358.0K subscribers.

How many subscribers does StepHero News have?

StepHero News has 358K subscribers. It has lost 10.9K subscribers in the last 30 days.

How is StepHero News ranked?

StepHero News is ranked #361 among Crypto channels on Telegram Rankings, with a composite score of 33/100. Scores are cohort-normalised and recomputed every sync.

Is StepHero News legit?

StepHero News carries no safety flags in our index, though it is not verified by Telegram. Treat unsolicited financial advice with caution.

How do I join StepHero News?

Open t.me/stepheronews in the Telegram app, or use the Join Channel button on this page. Telegram Rankings is an independent index and is not affiliated with StepHero News.

Data provenance
Last synced
16h ago
Methodology
v3.2
Sync cadence
~20 min
Days tracked
64

Sources: Telegram MTProto (channel metadata, posts) · channel_history (daily subscriber snapshots). Composite score recomputed each sync against the crypto cohort.