LIVE INDEX·33,818 channels
09:05 UTC
Rank#789 in NewsNo safety flags
Пост-Америка️ Telegram channel profile photo

Пост-Америка️

local-news
Join Channel →t.me/postamerica
Composite score
26.9/100

Cohort-normalised vs 1,609 news channels.

Subscribers
10.4K
7d growth
-9
30d growth
-69
Last post
3 months ago
Tracked since
May 2026
Our read

What is Пост-Америка️?

Пост-Америка️ is a news Telegram channel. The channel has 10.4K subscribers. It is covers topics including local-news.

Score inputs · v3.2 · 5 componentsMETHODOLOGY →

What goes into the 26.9

×2.0Size
10.4K subs
×1.0Activity
12.7K views/post
×1.5Growth
-9 (7d)
×0.5Trust
Clear
×1.0Category fit
News
bars show each component's weight; values are this channel's inputsweighted, then scored out of 100
Activity · last 30 days

Channel activity.

Posts last 30d
5
Avg views/post
12.7K
Avg reactions
41
Last post
3 months ago
Subscriber growth · 117 days tracked

Subscriber growth · all time

Subscribers now
10.4K
7-day change
-9
-0.1%
30-day change
-69
-0.7%
Period peak
10.5K
23 Sept 2026
Days tracked
117
since 11 May 2026
Trend
↗ Rising
over the period: +3.6%source: channel_history · daily
Pinned message · pinned Jun 3, 2026
Пост-Америка: где почитать и послушать Мой скромный опус о современной Америке, эволюции питающих ее идей, историях строивших ее людей и будущем ее политики и общества шагает по стране - за первую неделю продана четверть тиража. Вчера @kommersant написал развернутый обзор на книгу (спасибо Елене Черненко за интерес!) - можно ознакомиться с основными тезисами и доводами. А еще Пост-Америку…READ FULL ▾

рь можно послушать в аудиоверсии (в исполнении чудесного диктора Георгия Арсеньева). Но если Вы книжный кинестетик и предпочитаете по старинке - подержать в руках и потрогать софттач обложки - Пост-Америка в одном клике на: ⭐️Ozon ⭐️ Wildberries ⭐️ Читай-город ⭐️ Московский дом книги ⭐️Библио-Глобус ⭐️Книжный магазин «Москва» За те же деньги можно выпить кофе с сэндвичем в московском кафе, купить 1-2 билета в кино или набор для выращивания растений. Для дофаминовой подпитки первые две позиции - вложение однозначно более выгодное, но мимолетное. Третья, напротив - процесс более длит

Recent posts · last 4
  • Jul 19, 2026·3 months ago

    📎 Media post

    2,073
  • Jul 19, 2026·3 months ago

    «Пост-Америка» настоящего американиста вдумчивого и всегда интересного Максима Сучкова https://t.me/postamerica наконец-то добралась и до…

    2,106· 38
  • Jul 17, 2026·3 months ago

    Зомби-избиратели: как и почему в Америке голосуют мертвецы? Трамп и компания озаботились победой республиканцев на предстоящих выборах в…

    4,842· 37
  • Jul 15, 2026·3 months ago

    Аргентина и Испания - две команды, за которые я болею на всех чемпионатах мира. За "Альбиселесте" - с турнира во Франции в 1998, за "Фурию…

    16,731· 136
Where this channel ranks

Пост-Америка️ across the index.

Similar channels.

Why these? Same category, neighbouring score band, 7d delta within ±5pp.

Frequently asked questions.

What is Пост-Америка️?▾

Пост-Америка️ is a news Telegram channel. The channel has 10.4K subscribers. It is covers topics including local-news.

How many subscribers does Пост-Америка️ have?▾

Пост-Америка️ has 10.4K subscribers. It has lost 69 subscribers in the last 30 days.

How is Пост-Америка️ ranked?▾

Пост-Америка️ is ranked #789 among News channels on Telegram Rankings, with a composite score of 26.9/100. Scores are cohort-normalised and recomputed every sync.

Is Пост-Америка️ legit?▾

Пост-Америка️ carries no safety flags in our index, though it is not verified by Telegram. Treat unsolicited financial advice with caution.

How do I join Пост-Америка️?▾

Open t.me/postamerica in the Telegram app, or use the Join Channel button on this page. Telegram Rankings is an independent index and is not affiliated with Пост-Америка️.

Data provenance
Last synced
12h ago
Methodology
v3.2
Sync cadence
~20 min
Days tracked
117

Sources: Telegram MTProto (channel metadata, posts) · channel_history (daily subscriber snapshots). Composite score recomputed each sync against the news cohort.