LIVE INDEX·33,934 channels
17:55 UTC
Rank#9 in BusinessNo safety flags
Taobao Official SG 🧡 Telegram channel profile photo

Taobao Official SG 🧡

Join Channel →t.me/officialtaobaosg
Composite score
63.6/100

Cohort-normalised vs 1,098 business channels.

Subscribers
29.9K
7d growth
+255
30d growth
+217
Last post
4 months ago
Tracked since
May 2026
Our read

What is Taobao Official SG 🧡?

Taobao Official SG 🧡 is a business Telegram channel. With over 29.9K subscribers, it is a steadily growing community in the business space.

Score inputs · v3.2 · 5 componentsMETHODOLOGY →

What goes into the 63.6

×2.0Size
29.9K subs
×1.0Activity
10.0K views/post
×1.5Growth
+255 (7d)
×0.5Trust
Clear
×1.0Category fit
Business
bars show each component's weight; values are this channel's inputsweighted, then scored out of 100
Activity · last 30 days

Channel activity.

Posts last 30d
47
Avg views/post
10.0K
Avg reactions
27
Last post
4 months ago
Subscriber growth · 125 days tracked

Subscriber growth · all time

Subscribers now
29.9K
7-day change
+255
+0.9%
30-day change
+217
+0.7%
Period peak
29.7K
23 Sept 2026
Days tracked
125
since 10 May 2026
Trend
↗ Rising
over the period: +5.5%source: channel_history · daily
Pinned message · pinned Sep 18, 2026

PSA: MILLIONS of FASHION items now offer FREE SHIPPING for a limited time only ✨ From everyday basics to your next main character outfit, your haul just got wayyyy cheaper 💅 🚚 FREE SHIPPING on millions of fashion items ⏰ Limited time only Shop now! 🛍️ https://intl.taobao.com/sk/_b.zco5y1 *T&Cs apply

Recent posts · last 4
  • Jun 20, 2026·4 months ago

    🚨 618 LAST DAY PROMO ALERT! $9 OFF PAYMENT DISCOUNT ON 21 JUNE 12PM ⌛ Spend above $60 and your discount will be automatically deducted…

    1,594· 9
  • Jun 20, 2026·4 months ago

    even the backrooms can't stop us from scrolling and checking out... 💀 bc 618 sale ends tomorrow </3 this is your final chance to cart out…

    3,044· 7
  • Jun 20, 2026·4 months ago

    👕 Upgrade your little one's wardrobe with these kids' fashion stores on Taobao! ✨ Enjoy extra savings with shipping vouchers and more 618…

    3,380· 1
  • Jun 20, 2026·4 months ago

    Japanese minimalist-inspired home essentials on a budget 🤍 Discover these simple, functional minimalist pieces with free shipping to…

    3,526· 4
Where this channel ranks

Taobao Official SG 🧡 across the index.

Similar channels.

Why these? Same category, neighbouring score band, 7d delta within ±5pp.

Frequently asked questions.

What is Taobao Official SG 🧡?▾

Taobao Official SG 🧡 is a business Telegram channel. With over 29.9K subscribers, it is a steadily growing community in the business space.

How many subscribers does Taobao Official SG 🧡 have?▾

Taobao Official SG 🧡 has 29.9K subscribers. It has gained 217 subscribers in the last 30 days.

How is Taobao Official SG 🧡 ranked?▾

Taobao Official SG 🧡 is ranked #9 among Business channels on Telegram Rankings, with a composite score of 63.6/100. Scores are cohort-normalised and recomputed every sync.

Is Taobao Official SG 🧡 legit?▾

Taobao Official SG 🧡 carries no safety flags in our index, though it is not verified by Telegram. Treat unsolicited financial advice with caution.

How do I join Taobao Official SG 🧡?▾

Open t.me/officialtaobaosg in the Telegram app, or use the Join Channel button on this page. Telegram Rankings is an independent index and is not affiliated with Taobao Official SG 🧡.

Data provenance
Last synced
11h ago
Methodology
v3.2
Sync cadence
~20 min
Days tracked
125

Sources: Telegram MTProto (channel metadata, posts) · channel_history (daily subscriber snapshots). Composite score recomputed each sync against the business cohort.