LIVE INDEX·21,294 channels
13:36 UTC
Rank#1693 in indexNo safety flags

Regular Trader

Join Channel →t.me/Gifts_Traderr
Composite score
32.2/100

Cohort-normalised vs 0 channels.

Subscribers
230.9K
7d growth
-3.1K
30d growth
-14K
Last post
Tracked since
Jun 2026
Our read

What is Regular Trader?

Regular Trader is a Telegram channel. The channel has 230.9K subscribers.

Score inputs · v3.2 · 5 componentsMETHODOLOGY →

What goes into the 32.2

×2.0Size
230.9K subs
×1.0Activity
×1.5Growth
-3091 (7d)
×0.5Trust
Clear
×1.0Category fit
bars show each component's weight; values are this channel's inputsweighted, then scored out of 100
Activity · last 30 days

Channel activity.

Activity data not yet enriched. MTProto sync runs every ~20 min.

Subscriber growth · 24 days tracked

Subscriber growth · last 30 days

Subscribers now
230.9K
7-day change
-3.1K
-1.3%
30-day change
-14K
-5.9%
Period peak
245.3K
29 Jun 2026
Days tracked
24
since 29 Jun 2026
Trend
↘ Falling
over the period: -5.9%source: channel_history · daily

Frequently asked questions.

What is Regular Trader?

Regular Trader is a Telegram channel. The channel has 230.9K subscribers.

How many subscribers does Regular Trader have?

Regular Trader has 230.9K subscribers. It has lost 14.4K subscribers in the last 30 days.

Is Regular Trader legit?

Regular Trader carries no safety flags in our index, though it is not verified by Telegram. Treat unsolicited financial advice with caution.

How do I join Regular Trader?

Open t.me/Gifts_Traderr in the Telegram app, or use the Join Channel button on this page. Telegram Rankings is an independent index and is not affiliated with Regular Trader.

Data provenance
Last synced
6h ago
Methodology
v3.2
Sync cadence
~20 min
Days tracked
24

Sources: Telegram MTProto (channel metadata, posts) · channel_history (daily subscriber snapshots). Composite score recomputed each sync against the index cohort.