LIVE INDEX·34,029 channels
08:15 UTC
Rank#34 in EducationNo safety flags
English Life Quotes & Facts Telegram channel profile photo

English Life Quotes & Facts

Join Channel →t.me/english_life_quotes_and_facts
Composite score
39.4/100

Cohort-normalised vs 281 education channels.

Subscribers
44.4K
7d growth
-78
30d growth
-433
Last post
2 months ago
Tracked since
Jul 2026
Our read

What is English Life Quotes & Facts?

English Life Quotes & Facts is an education Telegram channel. The channel has 44.4K subscribers.

Score inputs · v3.2 · 5 componentsMETHODOLOGY →

What goes into the 39.4

×2.0Size
44.4K subs
×1.0Activity
13.1K views/post
×1.5Growth
-78 (7d)
×0.5Trust
Clear
×1.0Category fit
Education
bars show each component's weight; values are this channel's inputsweighted, then scored out of 100
Activity · last 30 days

Channel activity.

Posts last 30d
1
Avg views/post
13.1K
Avg reactions
96
Last post
2 months ago
Subscriber growth · 70 days tracked

Subscriber growth · last 90 days

Subscribers now
44.4K
7-day change
-78
-0.2%
30-day change
-433
-1.0%
Period peak
45.7K
28 Jul 2026
Days tracked
70
since 28 Jul 2026
Trend
↘ Falling
over the period: -2.7%source: channel_history · daily
Recent posts · last 4
  • Aug 3, 2026·2 months ago

    🇺🇸 🇮🇱 The U.S. and Israel Are Discussing a Land Blockade of Iran What Does This Mean for Traders? Washington and Jerusalem are…

    2,862· 18
  • Jun 11, 2026·4 months ago

    ......✨

    12,154· 103
  • Jun 10, 2026·4 months ago

    ......✨

    11,560· 102
  • Jun 9, 2026·4 months ago

    ......✨

    11,450· 96
Where this channel ranks

English Life Quotes & Facts across the index.

Similar channels.

Why these? Same category, neighbouring score band, 7d delta within ±5pp.

Frequently asked questions.

What is English Life Quotes & Facts?▾

English Life Quotes & Facts is an education Telegram channel. The channel has 44.4K subscribers.

How many subscribers does English Life Quotes & Facts have?▾

English Life Quotes & Facts has 44.4K subscribers. It has lost 433 subscribers in the last 30 days.

How is English Life Quotes & Facts ranked?▾

English Life Quotes & Facts is ranked #34 among Education channels on Telegram Rankings, with a composite score of 39.4/100. Scores are cohort-normalised and recomputed every sync.

Is English Life Quotes & Facts legit?▾

English Life Quotes & Facts carries no safety flags in our index, though it is not verified by Telegram. Treat unsolicited financial advice with caution.

How do I join English Life Quotes & Facts?▾

Open t.me/english_life_quotes_and_facts in the Telegram app, or use the Join Channel button on this page. Telegram Rankings is an independent index and is not affiliated with English Life Quotes & Facts.

Data provenance
Last synced
14h ago
Methodology
v3.2
Sync cadence
~20 min
Days tracked
70

Sources: Telegram MTProto (channel metadata, posts) · channel_history (daily subscriber snapshots). Composite score recomputed each sync against the education cohort.