LIVE INDEX·0 channels
09:59 UTC
Rank#217 in NewsVerified by Telegram
Britain First Telegram channel profile photo

Britain First

Join Channel →t.me/britainfirst
Composite score
36.9/100

Cohort-normalised vs 1,202 news channels.

Subscribers
14.0K
7d growth
-57
30d growth
-197
Last post
3 months ago
Tracked since
Sep 2026
Our read

What is Britain First?

Britain First is a news Telegram channel. The channel has 14.0K subscribers. It is verified by Telegram.

Score inputs · v3.2 · 5 componentsMETHODOLOGY →

What goes into the 36.9

×2.0Size
14.0K subs
×1.0Activity
1.6K views/post
×1.5Growth
-57 (7d)
×0.5Trust
Verified
×1.0Category fit
News
bars show each component's weight; values are this channel's inputsweighted, then scored out of 100
Activity · last 30 days

Channel activity.

Posts last 30d
88
Avg views/post
1.6K
Avg reactions
61
Last post
3 months ago
Subscriber growth · 30 days tracked

Subscriber growth · last 30 days

Subscribers now
14.0K
7-day change
-57
-0.4%
30-day change
-197
-1.4%
Period peak
14.2K
24 Sept 2026
Days tracked
30
since 21 Sept 2026
Trend
↘ Falling
over the period: -1.1%source: channel_history · daily
Pinned message · pinned Sep 25, 2025
Paul Golding, the founder and leader of Britain First, has triumphed over relentless persecution by the establishment during his 26 year political career. His unyielding spirit has endured trials that would have shattered most men! Over twenty arrests, three jails, ten prosecutions, terror plots, prison attacks by jihadi gangs, and much more. Paul is also an author, having written two powerful…READ FULL ▾

ks, one on his political career ('The Battle for Britain'), and the other dissecting Islam ('The Final Battle'). You can order them both on Amazon and get them within a day or so ➡️ www.amazon.com/author/paulgolding

Recent posts · last 4
  • Jul 15, 2026·3 months ago

    Paul Golding will be speaking at this event on Saturday. If you’re in the Norfolk area, come along and say hello. See you there OCS

    81· 6
  • Jul 15, 2026·3 months ago

    PETITION: Scrap the plans to house 1,200 illegal migrant men at RAF Linton-On-Ouse! ➡️…

    395· 21
  • Jul 15, 2026·3 months ago

    Kent Police are only now returning Paul Golding's personal property after they raided his house back in 2017! Unbelievable! 😡

    607· 38
  • Jul 15, 2026·3 months ago

    Birmingham was immense. Tamworth will be better! Onwards to Tamworth, Saturday 12 September, Tamworth Train Station 12 midday…..OCS

    561· 21
Where this channel ranks

Britain First across the index.

Similar channels.

Why these? Same category, neighbouring score band, 7d delta within ±5pp.

Frequently asked questions.

What is Britain First?▾

Britain First is a news Telegram channel. The channel has 14.0K subscribers. It is verified by Telegram.

How many subscribers does Britain First have?▾

Britain First has 14K subscribers. It has lost 197 subscribers in the last 30 days.

How is Britain First ranked?▾

Britain First is ranked #217 among News channels on Telegram Rankings, with a composite score of 36.9/100. Scores are cohort-normalised and recomputed every sync.

Is Britain First legit?▾

Britain First is verified by Telegram and carries no safety flags in our index. As always, treat unsolicited financial advice with caution.

How do I join Britain First?▾

Open t.me/britainfirst in the Telegram app, or use the Join Channel button on this page. Telegram Rankings is an independent index and is not affiliated with Britain First.

Data provenance
Last synced
7h ago
Methodology
v3.2
Sync cadence
~20 min
Days tracked
30

Sources: Telegram MTProto (channel metadata, posts) · channel_history (daily subscriber snapshots). Composite score recomputed each sync against the news cohort.