LIVE INDEX·34,200 channels
21:02 UTC
Rank#2477 in indexNo safety flags
Whale Alert Telegram channel profile photo

Whale Alert

Join Channel →t.me/whale_alert_io
Composite score
35.8/100

Cohort-normalised vs 0 channels.

Subscribers
298.0K
7d growth
-605
30d growth
-2.7K
Last post
—
Tracked since
Jul 2026
Our read

What is Whale Alert?

Whale Alert is a Telegram channel. The channel has 298.0K subscribers.

Score inputs · v3.2 · 5 componentsMETHODOLOGY →

What goes into the 35.8

×2.0Size
298.0K subs
×1.0Activity
—
×1.5Growth
-605 (7d)
×0.5Trust
Clear
×1.0Category fit
—
bars show each component's weight; values are this channel's inputsweighted, then scored out of 100
Activity · last 30 days

Channel activity.

Activity data not yet enriched. MTProto sync runs every ~20 min.

Subscriber growth · 65 days tracked

Subscriber growth · last 90 days

Subscribers now
298.0K
7-day change
-605
-0.2%
30-day change
-2.7K
-0.9%
Period peak
306.6K
29 Jul 2026
Days tracked
65
since 20 Jul 2026
Trend
↘ Falling
over the period: -2.8%source: channel_history · daily
Pinned message · pinned Jan 15, 2026

🚨 🔧 💵 Whale Alert is unlocking institutional-grade blockchain intelligence for millions of traders! Our talented team is looking for investors to join the #buidl and level the playing field with us. Check the link below for more information: https://whale-alert.io/investors.html

Frequently asked questions.

What is Whale Alert?▾

Whale Alert is a Telegram channel. The channel has 298.0K subscribers.

How many subscribers does Whale Alert have?▾

Whale Alert has 298K subscribers. It has lost 2.7K subscribers in the last 30 days.

Is Whale Alert legit?▾

Whale Alert carries no safety flags in our index, though it is not verified by Telegram. Treat unsolicited financial advice with caution.

How do I join Whale Alert?▾

Open t.me/whale_alert_io in the Telegram app, or use the Join Channel button on this page. Telegram Rankings is an independent index and is not affiliated with Whale Alert.

Data provenance
Last synced
7 days ago
Methodology
v3.2
Sync cadence
~20 min
Days tracked
65

Sources: Telegram MTProto (channel metadata, posts) · channel_history (daily subscriber snapshots). Composite score recomputed each sync against the index cohort.