LIVE INDEX·33,663 channels
13:15 UTC
Think Shorts Telegram channel profile photo

Think Shorts

movies
Join Channel →t.me/thinkshorts
Composite score
17.6/100

Cohort-normalised vs 2,064 entertainment channels.

Subscribers
320
7d growth
+2
30d growth
0
Last post
Sep 8, 2021
Tracked since
Jul 2026
Our read

What is Think Shorts?

Think Shorts is an entertainment Telegram channel. With over 320 subscribers, it is a growing community in the entertainment space. It is covers topics including movies.

Score inputs · v3.2 · 5 componentsMETHODOLOGY →

What goes into the 17.6

×2.0Size
320 subs
×1.0Activity
695 views/post
×1.5Growth
+2 (7d)
×0.5Trust
Clear
×1.0Category fit
Entertainment
bars show each component's weight; values are this channel's inputsweighted, then scored out of 100
Activity · last 30 days

Channel activity.

Posts last 30d
0
Avg views/post
695
Avg reactions
0
Last post
Sep 2021
Subscriber growth · 68 days tracked

Subscriber growth · last 90 days

Subscribers now
320
7-day change
+2
+0.6%
30-day change
0
0.0%
Period peak
324
04 Aug 2026
Days tracked
68
since 25 Jul 2026
Trend
↘ Falling
over the period: -1.2%source: channel_history · daily
Recent posts · last 4
  • Sep 8, 2021·Sep 2021

    Wrecked (2021) Matt attends group therapy to open up about being raped. Watch this short film and more at Think Shorts…

    4,887
  • Sep 1, 2021·Sep 2021

    I See (Trailer) (2020) A young boxer must confront his haunting past ahead of his biggest fight to date Director(s): Audric Tchouani…

    4,893
  • Aug 27, 2021·Aug 2021

    Discover the best short films at www.thinkshorts.com

    4,218
  • Aug 12, 2021·Aug 2021

    Wonderkid (2016) The short film depicts the inner turmoil of a gay professional footballer as he strives to succeed as his true self in a…

    4,170

Similar channels.

Why these? Same category, neighbouring score band, 7d delta within ±5pp.

Frequently asked questions.

What is Think Shorts?▾

Think Shorts is an entertainment Telegram channel. With over 320 subscribers, it is a growing community in the entertainment space. It is covers topics including movies.

How many subscribers does Think Shorts have?▾

Think Shorts has 320 subscribers.

How is Think Shorts ranked?▾

Think Shorts is ranked #1371 among Entertainment channels on Telegram Rankings, with a composite score of 17.6/100. Scores are cohort-normalised and recomputed every sync.

Is Think Shorts legit?▾

Think Shorts carries no safety flags in our index, though it is not verified by Telegram. Treat unsolicited financial advice with caution.

How do I join Think Shorts?▾

Open t.me/thinkshorts in the Telegram app, or use the Join Channel button on this page. Telegram Rankings is an independent index and is not affiliated with Think Shorts.

Data provenance
Last synced
2h ago
Methodology
v3.2
Sync cadence
~20 min
Days tracked
68

Sources: Telegram MTProto (channel metadata, posts) · channel_history (daily subscriber snapshots). Composite score recomputed each sync against the entertainment cohort.