LIVE INDEX·25,076 channels
10:19 UTC
Rank#292 in BusinessNo safety flags

The Anglo-Saxon

Join Channel →t.me/The_Protestant_Holocaust
Composite score
26.8/100

Cohort-normalised vs 640 business channels.

Subscribers
1.3K
7d growth
0
30d growth
+8
Last post
4 months ago
Tracked since
May 2026
Our read

What is The Anglo-Saxon?

The Anglo-Saxon is a Telegram business channel. With over 1.3K subscribers, it is a steadily growing community in the business space.

Score inputs · v3.2 · 5 componentsMETHODOLOGY →

What goes into the 26.8

×2.0Size
1.3K subs
×1.0Activity
171 views/post
×1.5Growth
flat (7d)
×0.5Trust
Clear
×1.0Category fit
Business
bars show each component's weight; values are this channel's inputsweighted, then scored out of 100
Activity · last 30 days

Channel activity.

Posts last 30d
100
Avg views/post
171
Avg reactions
4
Last post
4 months ago
Subscriber growth · 76 days tracked

Subscriber growth · last 90 days

Subscribers now
1.3K
7-day change
0
0.0%
30-day change
+8
+0.6%
Period peak
1.3K
16 Aug 2026
Days tracked
76
since 24 May 2026
Trend
→ Flat
over the period: +0.3%source: channel_history · daily
Pinned message · pinned Mar 11, 2023

White Genocide by the Catholic Church

Where this channel ranks

The Anglo-Saxon across the index.

Similar channels.

Why these? Same category, neighbouring score band, 7d delta within ±5pp.

Frequently asked questions.

What is The Anglo-Saxon?

The Anglo-Saxon is a Telegram business channel. With over 1.3K subscribers, it is a steadily growing community in the business space.

How many subscribers does The Anglo-Saxon have?

The Anglo-Saxon has 1.3K subscribers. It has gained 8 subscribers in the last 30 days.

How is The Anglo-Saxon ranked?

The Anglo-Saxon is ranked #292 among Business channels on Telegram Rankings, with a composite score of 26.8/100. Scores are cohort-normalised and recomputed every sync.

Is The Anglo-Saxon legit?

The Anglo-Saxon carries no safety flags in our index, though it is not verified by Telegram. Treat unsolicited financial advice with caution.

How do I join The Anglo-Saxon?

Open t.me/The_Protestant_Holocaust in the Telegram app, or use the Join Channel button on this page. Telegram Rankings is an independent index and is not affiliated with The Anglo-Saxon.

Data provenance
Last synced
5 days ago
Methodology
v3.2
Sync cadence
~20 min
Days tracked
76

Sources: Telegram MTProto (channel metadata, posts) · channel_history (daily subscriber snapshots). Composite score recomputed each sync against the business cohort.