LIVE INDEX·23,312 channels
15:27 UTC
Rank#72 in EntertainmentNo safety flags

TED Talks

movies
Join Channel →t.me/TED_Talks
Composite score
40.8/100

Cohort-normalised vs 2,512 entertainment channels.

Subscribers
16.4K
7d growth
+130
30d growth
+302
Last post
4 days ago
Tracked since
May 2026
Our read

What is TED Talks?

TED Talks is a Telegram entertainment channel. With over 16.4K subscribers, it is a steadily growing community in the entertainment space. It is covers topics including movies.

Score inputs · v3.2 · 5 componentsMETHODOLOGY →

What goes into the 40.8

×2.0Size
16.4K subs
×1.0Activity
81 views/post
×1.5Growth
+130 (7d)
×0.5Trust
Clear
×1.0Category fit
Entertainment
bars show each component's weight; values are this channel's inputsweighted, then scored out of 100
Activity · last 30 days

Channel activity.

Posts last 30d
100
Avg views/post
81
Avg reactions
0
Last post
4 days ago
Subscriber growth · 75 days tracked

Subscriber growth · last 90 days

Subscribers now
16.4K
7-day change
+130
+0.8%
30-day change
+302
+1.9%
Period peak
16.4K
09 Aug 2026
Days tracked
75
since 12 May 2026
Trend
↗ Rising
over the period: +1.2%source: channel_history · daily
Pinned message · pinned Oct 6, 2025

We've launched a new Telegram-channel: @TravelsCHATIK where we share exciting travel posts! 🌍✈️ Useful tips, unique routes, and inspiration for your next adventure — all waiting for you. Subscribe now @TravelsCHATIK to stay updated with the latest travel news!

Recent posts · last 4
  • Aug 7, 2026·4 days ago

    https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=0mZwaUUKlQE

    18
  • Aug 7, 2026·4 days ago

    https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=rFx5KvssT8g

    16
  • Aug 7, 2026·4 days ago

    https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=iVtQSYlapPE

    12
  • Aug 7, 2026·4 days ago

    https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=ILszUzWU1LY

    12

Similar channels.

Why these? Same category, neighbouring score band, 7d delta within ±5pp.

Frequently asked questions.

What is TED Talks?

TED Talks is a Telegram entertainment channel. With over 16.4K subscribers, it is a steadily growing community in the entertainment space. It is covers topics including movies.

How many subscribers does TED Talks have?

TED Talks has 16.4K subscribers. It has gained 302 subscribers in the last 30 days.

How is TED Talks ranked?

TED Talks is ranked #72 among Entertainment channels on Telegram Rankings, with a composite score of 40.8/100. Scores are cohort-normalised and recomputed every sync.

Is TED Talks legit?

TED Talks carries no safety flags in our index, though it is not verified by Telegram. Treat unsolicited financial advice with caution.

How do I join TED Talks?

Open t.me/TED_Talks in the Telegram app, or use the Join Channel button on this page. Telegram Rankings is an independent index and is not affiliated with TED Talks.

Data provenance
Last synced
3 days ago
Methodology
v3.2
Sync cadence
~20 min
Days tracked
75

Sources: Telegram MTProto (channel metadata, posts) · channel_history (daily subscriber snapshots). Composite score recomputed each sync against the entertainment cohort.