LIVE INDEX·34,000 channels
19:23 UTC
Rank#310 in GamingNo safety flags
Neko Settings Telegram channel profile photo

Neko Settings

Join Channel →t.me/nekosettings
Composite score
18.1/100

Cohort-normalised vs 295 gaming channels.

Subscribers
1.0K
7d growth
+2
30d growth
+8
Last post
—
Tracked since
Jul 2026
Our read

What is Neko Settings?

Neko Settings is a gaming Telegram channel. With over 1.0K subscribers, it is a steadily growing community in the gaming space.

Score inputs · v3.2 · 5 componentsMETHODOLOGY →

What goes into the 18.1

×2.0Size
1.0K subs
×1.0Activity
—
×1.5Growth
+2 (7d)
×0.5Trust
Clear
×1.0Category fit
Gaming
bars show each component's weight; values are this channel's inputsweighted, then scored out of 100
Activity · last 30 days

Channel activity.

Activity data not yet enriched. MTProto sync runs every ~20 min.

Subscriber growth · 68 days tracked

Subscriber growth · last 90 days

Subscribers now
1.0K
7-day change
+2
+0.2%
30-day change
+8
+0.8%
Period peak
1.0K
16 Oct 2026
Days tracked
68
since 23 Jul 2026
Trend
↗ Rising
over the period: +2.8%source: channel_history · daily
Where this channel ranks

Neko Settings across the index.

Similar channels.

Why these? Same category, neighbouring score band, 7d delta within ±5pp.

Frequently asked questions.

What is Neko Settings?▾

Neko Settings is a gaming Telegram channel. With over 1.0K subscribers, it is a steadily growing community in the gaming space.

How many subscribers does Neko Settings have?▾

Neko Settings has 1K subscribers. It has gained 8 subscribers in the last 30 days.

How is Neko Settings ranked?▾

Neko Settings is ranked #310 among Gaming channels on Telegram Rankings, with a composite score of 18.1/100. Scores are cohort-normalised and recomputed every sync.

Is Neko Settings legit?▾

Neko Settings carries no safety flags in our index, though it is not verified by Telegram. Treat unsolicited financial advice with caution.

How do I join Neko Settings?▾

Open t.me/nekosettings in the Telegram app, or use the Join Channel button on this page. Telegram Rankings is an independent index and is not affiliated with Neko Settings.

Data provenance
Last synced
3 days ago
Methodology
v3.2
Sync cadence
~20 min
Days tracked
68

Sources: Telegram MTProto (channel metadata, posts) · channel_history (daily subscriber snapshots). Composite score recomputed each sync against the gaming cohort.