LIVE INDEX·33,985 channels
19:10 UTC
Rank#129 in ForexVerified by Telegram
Gareth Soloway Pro Trader ️📈 Telegram channel profile photo

Gareth Soloway Pro Trader ️📈

Join Channel →t.me/garethsolowayprotradere
Composite score
28.9/100

Cohort-normalised vs 728 forex channels.

Subscribers
2.1K
7d growth
-44
30d growth
-327
Last post
—
Tracked since
Jul 2026
Our read

What is Gareth Soloway Pro Trader ️📈?

Gareth Soloway Pro Trader ️📈 is a forex Telegram channel. The channel has 2.1K subscribers. It is verified by Telegram.

Score inputs · v3.2 · 5 componentsMETHODOLOGY →

What goes into the 28.9

×2.0Size
2.1K subs
×1.0Activity
—
×1.5Growth
-44 (7d)
×0.5Trust
Verified
×1.0Category fit
Forex
bars show each component's weight; values are this channel's inputsweighted, then scored out of 100
Activity · last 30 days

Channel activity.

Activity data not yet enriched. MTProto sync runs every ~20 min.

Subscriber growth · 68 days tracked

Subscriber growth · last 90 days

Subscribers now
2.1K
7-day change
-44
-2.0%
30-day change
-327
-13.4%
Period peak
4.3K
05 Aug 2026
Days tracked
68
since 29 Jul 2026
Trend
↘ Falling
over the period: -49.7%source: channel_history · daily
Where this channel ranks

Gareth Soloway Pro Trader ️📈 across the index.

Similar channels.

Why these? Same category, neighbouring score band, 7d delta within ±5pp.

Frequently asked questions.

What is Gareth Soloway Pro Trader ️📈?▾

Gareth Soloway Pro Trader ️📈 is a forex Telegram channel. The channel has 2.1K subscribers. It is verified by Telegram.

How many subscribers does Gareth Soloway Pro Trader ️📈 have?▾

Gareth Soloway Pro Trader ️📈 has 2.1K subscribers. It has lost 327 subscribers in the last 30 days.

How is Gareth Soloway Pro Trader ️📈 ranked?▾

Gareth Soloway Pro Trader ️📈 is ranked #129 among Forex channels on Telegram Rankings, with a composite score of 28.9/100. Scores are cohort-normalised and recomputed every sync.

Is Gareth Soloway Pro Trader ️📈 legit?▾

Gareth Soloway Pro Trader ️📈 is verified by Telegram and carries no safety flags in our index. As always, treat unsolicited financial advice with caution.

How do I join Gareth Soloway Pro Trader ️📈?▾

Open t.me/garethsolowayprotradere in the Telegram app, or use the Join Channel button on this page. Telegram Rankings is an independent index and is not affiliated with Gareth Soloway Pro Trader ️📈.

Data provenance
Last synced
Yesterday
Methodology
v3.2
Sync cadence
~20 min
Days tracked
68

Sources: Telegram MTProto (channel metadata, posts) · channel_history (daily subscriber snapshots). Composite score recomputed each sync against the forex cohort.