LIVE INDEX·33,665 channels
06:32 UTC
Folk Metal Songs Telegram channel profile photo

Folk Metal Songs

Join Channel →t.me/folk_metal_songs
Composite score
19.5/100

Cohort-normalised vs 2,052 entertainment channels.

Subscribers
612
7d growth
-1
30d growth
-3
Last post
Aug 30, 2022
Tracked since
Jul 2026
Our read

What is Folk Metal Songs?

Folk Metal Songs is an entertainment Telegram channel. The channel has 612 subscribers.

Score inputs · v3.2 · 5 componentsMETHODOLOGY →

What goes into the 19.5

×2.0Size
612 subs
×1.0Activity
4.2K views/post
×1.5Growth
-1 (7d)
×0.5Trust
Clear
×1.0Category fit
Entertainment
bars show each component's weight; values are this channel's inputsweighted, then scored out of 100
Activity · last 30 days

Channel activity.

Posts last 30d
0
Avg views/post
4.2K
Avg reactions
2
Last post
Aug 2022
Subscriber growth · 68 days tracked

Subscriber growth · last 90 days

Subscribers now
612
7-day change
-1
-0.2%
30-day change
-3
-0.5%
Period peak
615
15 Sept 2026
Days tracked
68
since 22 Jul 2026
Trend
→ Flat
over the period: +0.2%source: channel_history · daily
Recent posts · last 4
  • Aug 30, 2022·Aug 2022

    📎 Media post

    6,358· 24
  • Feb 6, 2022·Feb 2022

    📎 Media post

    7,289· 9
  • Sep 29, 2021·Sep 2021

    📎 Media post

    7,993· 17
  • Sep 27, 2021·Sep 2021

    📎 Media post

    7,707· 24
Discussion group
t.me/folk_metal_songs_chat
OPEN DISCUSSION ↗
Where this channel ranks

Folk Metal Songs across the index.

Similar channels.

Why these? Same category, neighbouring score band, 7d delta within ±5pp.

Frequently asked questions.

What is Folk Metal Songs?▾

Folk Metal Songs is an entertainment Telegram channel. The channel has 612 subscribers.

How many subscribers does Folk Metal Songs have?▾

Folk Metal Songs has 612 subscribers. It has lost 3 subscribers in the last 30 days.

How is Folk Metal Songs ranked?▾

Folk Metal Songs is ranked #1252 among Entertainment channels on Telegram Rankings, with a composite score of 19.5/100. Scores are cohort-normalised and recomputed every sync.

Is Folk Metal Songs legit?▾

Folk Metal Songs carries no safety flags in our index, though it is not verified by Telegram. Treat unsolicited financial advice with caution.

How do I join Folk Metal Songs?▾

Open t.me/folk_metal_songs in the Telegram app, or use the Join Channel button on this page. Telegram Rankings is an independent index and is not affiliated with Folk Metal Songs.

Data provenance
Last synced
3 days ago
Methodology
v3.2
Sync cadence
~20 min
Days tracked
68

Sources: Telegram MTProto (channel metadata, posts) · channel_history (daily subscriber snapshots). Composite score recomputed each sync against the entertainment cohort.