LIVE INDEX·21,886 channels
23:12 UTC
Rank#4091 in indexDormant

Cookie DAO Announcements

Join Channel →t.me/cookiedaoannouncements
Composite score
27.4/100

Cohort-normalised vs 0 channels.

Subscribers
62.0K
7d growth
-251
30d growth
-1.3K
Last post
Feb 9, 2026
Tracked since
Jun 2026
Our read

What is Cookie DAO Announcements?

Cookie DAO Announcements is a Telegram channel. The channel has 62.0K subscribers.

Score inputs · v3.2 · 5 componentsMETHODOLOGY →

What goes into the 27.4

×2.0Size
62.0K subs
×1.0Activity
2.4K views/post
×1.5Growth
-251 (7d)
×0.5Trust
Clear
×1.0Category fit
bars show each component's weight; values are this channel's inputsweighted, then scored out of 100
Activity · last 30 days

Channel activity.

Posts last 30d
0
Avg views/post
2.4K
Avg reactions
23
Last post
5 months ago
Subscriber growth · 34 days tracked

Subscriber growth · last 90 days

Subscribers now
62.0K
7-day change
-251
-0.4%
30-day change
-1.3K
-2.1%
Period peak
64.0K
19 Jun 2026
Days tracked
34
since 19 Jun 2026
Trend
↘ Falling
over the period: -3.1%source: channel_history · daily
Recent posts · last 4
  • Feb 9, 2026·5 months ago

    Meet Chance. Our flagship incubation. Chance is a fastest-growing prediction markets aggregator. One place to trade across every platform,…

    2,122· 15
  • Jan 19, 2026·6 months ago

    📎 Media post

    2,654· 17
  • Jan 15, 2026·6 months ago

    📎 Media post

    3,012· 25
  • Dec 2, 2025·8 months ago

    gSnaps, ever wanted a quant desk working for your bags? Meet Altura.trade ($ALTU), an onchain yield platform that uses delta-neutral and…

    2,743· 16

Frequently asked questions.

What is Cookie DAO Announcements?

Cookie DAO Announcements is a Telegram channel. The channel has 62.0K subscribers.

How many subscribers does Cookie DAO Announcements have?

Cookie DAO Announcements has 62K subscribers. It has lost 1.3K subscribers in the last 30 days.

Is Cookie DAO Announcements legit?

Cookie DAO Announcements carries no safety flags in our index, though it is not verified by Telegram. Treat unsolicited financial advice with caution.

How do I join Cookie DAO Announcements?

Open t.me/cookiedaoannouncements in the Telegram app, or use the Join Channel button on this page. Telegram Rankings is an independent index and is not affiliated with Cookie DAO Announcements.

Data provenance
Last synced
15h ago
Methodology
v3.2
Sync cadence
~20 min
Days tracked
34

Sources: Telegram MTProto (channel metadata, posts) · channel_history (daily subscriber snapshots). Composite score recomputed each sync against the index cohort.